Guide

39D: Independent Query Guide & Demo

This independent guide identifies the query 39D and domain 39d.info without establishing a specific operator, licence, app or affiliation. Its identity remains unverified.

Play the free demo
Free demo game

The original Euclidean Remainder Volume Claim demo uses this guide’s virtual-coin wallet and exact rules. It does not certify or reproduce an outside product.

About This Guide

A name, similar domain or search position does not establish an official service. This guide explains its own original demo; it does not claim independent external business verification.

Demo Mechanics: euclidean remainder volume Claim

The demo runs on a specific mathematical model:

  • Steps: 12 independent fair binary steps reveal three 4-bit blocks.
  • Decoding: Each block is decoded as 0..15, then incremented by 1 to obtain integers a, b, and c (each 1..16).
  • Score Function: The reward score is the product of the three division remainders, minus the global minimum zero.
  • Raw Terminal Statistic: Product of (a modulo b), (b modulo c), and (c modulo a).
  • Reward Weight: Preselected as linear, squared, or cubed.
  • Gross Quote: 0.97 times the conditional expected terminal weight divided by the initial expected terminal weight. The quote may rise, fall, or become zero.

Settlement: Manual collect or preset first-crossing thresholds (1.25, 1.75, 2.5). Zero resolves before cashout. The final step 12 collects the surviving current quote.

Wallet & Persistence

The demo wallet is stored in browser localStorage.

  • Initial Balance: 1000 virtual coins.
  • Restoration: Manual idle-only restoration sets the balance to exactly 1000 if below 10 while idle. It does not add coins or auto-replenish during play.
  • Fractional Carry: Persists in localStorage across settlement, refill, and reload. Refill does not clear it.
  • Reload Behavior: An unfinished round ends without refund, payout, or continuation. The captured stake remains deducted. Controls reset to default stake (20) and preset.

Controls & Modes

  • Stakes: Selectable at 10, 20, 50, or 100 play coins (default 20).
  • Locking: Settings, restoration, and starting another round are locked while a round is active.
  • Auto-Collect: Off or set to 1.25, 1.75, or 2.50. An earlier crossed auto threshold settles before a later zero event; quote zero takes precedence at the same event.

Mathematical Evidence & RTP

Simulation measurements are supporting observations, not the mathematical payout law. The expected gross RTP is 97% for the finite collection policies; abandoning a round does not guarantee that return.

ModePolicyMeasured RTPStd Error %
LinearManual Step 696.80%0.11%
LinearTerminal 1296.92%0.24%
LinearFirst-Cross 1.2596.88%0.07%
LinearFirst-Cross 1.7597.06%0.11%
LinearFirst-Cross 2.5096.96%0.13%
SquaredManual Step 697.05%0.16%
SquaredTerminal 1297.03%0.39%
SquaredFirst-Cross 1.2596.91%0.08%
SquaredFirst-Cross 1.7596.92%0.11%
SquaredFirst-Cross 2.5097.18%0.14%
CubedManual Step 697.15%0.18%
CubedTerminal 1296.59%0.50%
CubedFirst-Cross 1.2597.12%0.09%
CubedFirst-Cross 1.7597.11%0.09%
CubedFirst-Cross 2.5096.88%0.14%

Privacy & Storage

The whole-coin wallet balance, including zero, and separate fractional carry persist in browser localStorage. Clearing cached files alone need not remove that storage. Reload restores stake 20, Linear and auto off; an interrupted captured stake is not refunded, paid or resumed.

The page requests Google Fonts stylesheets and font files. It includes the Statinside statistics script for account 44 and a noscript image request. The complete processing and retention practices of those services are not established here.

The absence of account or payment controls does not establish anonymity, no tracking or no data sale. This guide does not establish an outside company’s privacy policy or provide a security warranty.

Frequently asked questions

Is 39D a verified operator?

No. The identity is unverified except for individually reviewed primary-source facts. No external platform, licence, or official app is assumed.

How does the wallet restore?

Manual restoration sets the balance to exactly 1000 when idle and below 10. It does not auto-replenish or add coins during a round.

What happens if I reload mid-round?

The captured stake remains deducted. The unfinished round ends without refund or continuation. Controls reset to default settings.